Call us until 9pm Mon to Fri (6pm Saturday)
  • Dublin01 433 1040
  • Cork021 236 4638

Greece & Croatia Fly/Cruise

from €1149 per person
Indulge yourself on Rhapsody of the Seas with 11 decks of activity, entertainment, dining and stylish accommodation. Rhapsody of the Seas is a light and airy ship enjoying more than two acres of glass canopies, skylights and floor to ceiling windows, offering fabulous views, including the must see 360 degree panoramic view available in the Viking Crown Lounge. Burn off energy at the rock climbing wall, fitness centre or one of the pools.
Staff Comment
The ten-storey glass Centrum on Rhapsody of the Seas is an awesome sight for anyone, with some great shopping too, and the Adventure Ocean programme will make your kids' holiday unforgettable.
Offer Summary
  • All Flights Included
  • 7 Night Cruise on board Rhapsody of The Seas
  • Prices shown are for travelling October 2017
  • Based on 2 Sharing
  • Quote Ref 1486441

Interior Cabin

Interior

Ocean View Cabin

Ocean View

Upgrade to this cabin for €150

Balcony Cabin

Balcony

Upgrade to this cabin for €350

Day to Day Itinerary - Greece & Croatia on the 'Rhapsody of the Seas'

21st Oct

Venice

+

Venice

Day 1 | Arrive at 6am

Picture yourself sipping hot chocolate at the legendary Caffé Florian on Venice’s fashionable Piazza San Marco. Then for everlasting memories, a scenic canal ride by vaporetto waterbus or gondola is an absolute must.

22nd Oct

Dubrovnik

+

Dubrovnik

Day 2 | Arrive at 11am (7 hour stay) | Depart at 6pm (39 hour sail)

Step back in time in this UNESCO ‘world heritage treasure’ into a place of ancient marble streets, lined with stone palaces, A must-do is a walk of the city walls, pausing at lookout towers along the way for fantastic photo opportunities.

Cruising

23rd Oct

Cruising

+

Cruising

Day 3

24th Oct

Ephesus (Kusadasi)

+

Ephesus (Kusadasi)

Day 4 | Arrive at 9am (12 hour stay) | Depart at 8pm (11 hour sail)

Just outside Kusadasi, explore the magnificent ruins of Ephesus. Step back in time as you explore the Odeon, the Fountain of Trajan, the Temple of Hadrian, the Library of Celsius and the Grand Theater where St. Paul preached.

25th Oct

Santorini

+

Santorini

Day 5 | Arrive at 7am (10 hour stay) | Depart at 5pm (17 hour sail)

A place of almost mythological beauty. After anchoring, ascend 895ft to the capital Fira - reachable by donkey, cable car, or a flight of 600 steps! See the symbol of Santorini, Agíou Miná church with its distinctive blue-domed bell tower.

26th Oct

Katakolon

+

Katakolon

Day 6 | Arrive at 10am (7 hour stay) | Depart at 5pm (38 hour sail)

Use this picturesque Peloponnese port as your gateway to one of Greece’s most historic landmarks – ancient Olympia. Located in a lush green valley, its stadium was the largest of its kind, seating up to 30,000 spectators.

Cruising

27th Oct

Cruising

+

Cruising

Day 7

28th Oct

Venice

+

Venice

Day 8 | Arrive at 6am (7 hour stay)

Picture yourself sipping hot chocolate at the legendary Caffé Florian on Venice’s fashionable Piazza San Marco. Then for everlasting memories, a scenic canal ride by vaporetto waterbus or gondola is an absolute must.

  • CALL US NOW
  • TO PLAN YOUR HOLIDAY
  • Dublin 01 433 1040 Cork 021 236 4638